CHC Honour Board

Commercial Hockey Club Inc. Life Members

Mr Mc Innes* – 1952                          Mr K Griffin* – 1974                        M Ball – 1992

Mr K Holcroft – 1957                          Mr F Lane – 1977                            Mr A Robertson – 1994

Mr S Griffin – 1957                             Mr R Thompson* – 1981                 Mr H Haddrell – 1996

Mr K.W. Mapp – 1965                        Mr R A Marsden – 1984                  Mr G Rollason – 1998

Mr H.G. Dodd* – 1967                       Mr S Holcroft* – 1977                      Mrs S Brough – 2001    

Mr F Sams – 1972*                            Mrs J Holcroft – 1978                      Mrs S Francis – 2001   

Mr B Garraway – 1972*                     Mr G Robertson – 1990                   Mr J Herwig - 2003

Mr N Dunning* – 1973                        Mr R E Marsden – 1992                  Mr L Brough - 2010

(*Deceased)


Commercial Hockey Club Inc. Award of Merit

Mr W Williams* – 1991                       Mrs D Stradling – 1991                    Mr G Rowe – 2003

Mr L Robertson* – 1991                     Mrs M Robertson – 1991                 Ms L Rooney – 2006

Mr J Newton – 1991                           Mrs J Bray – 1993                           Mrs D Mackay – 2008

Mr A Robertson – 1991                      Ms C Callaghan – 1993                   Mr B Wells – 2008

Mrs S Brough –1991                           Mr H Stradling* – 1994                    Mrs R Rawding – 2010

Mrs V Buhse – 1991                           Mrs J Griffin – 1994                         Mr T Stradling – 2010

Mrs J Hackwood – 1991                     Mr L Reid – 1995                             Mr M Carter – 2011

Mrs J Mapp – 1991                             Mrs T Ballantyne – 1995                  Ms C Vincenzi – 2011

Mrs C Robertson – 1991                    Mrs B Baker – 1996                         Mrs G Street – 2013

Mrs J Nicol* – 1991                            Mrs W Rollason – 2003                    Mr John Hay - 2016 

(*Deceased)

Division 1 Men and Women Playing Records

For a record of Men Players that have played Division 1 from 1959 to Present follow this LINK


For a record of Women Players that have played Division 1 from 1971 to Present follow this LINK

COMMERCIAL HOCKEY CLUB - Past Office Bearers 1944 - 1987


Year

President

Honorary

Secretary

Honorary Treasurer

Senior

Assistant

Secretary/

Treasurer

Assistant

Secretary

Minute Secretary

Records Secretary

Equipment

Officer

Club

House

Manager

1944

E Vile

S Griffin

S Griffin

 

 

 

 

 

 

1945

E Vile

S Griffin

S Griffin

 

 

 

 

 

 

1946

E Vile

S Griffin

S Griffin

 

 

 

 

 

 

1947

E Vile

S Griffin

S Griffin

 

 

 

 

 

 

1948

E Vile

S Griffin

S Griffin

 

 

 

R Cottrell

 

 

1949

E Vile

S Griffin

A Dodd

 

 

 

K Hunter

 

 

1950

E Vile

S Griffin

R See

 

 

 

M McInnes

 

 

1951

R Griffin

S Griffin

S Johnson

 

M McInnes

 

F Sams

 

 

1952

R Griffin

S Griffin

S Johnson

 

E Vile

 

F Sams

 

 

1953

K Holcroft

S Griffin

R Griffin

 

E Vile

 

K Mapp

 

 

1954

K Holcroft

S Griffin

G Mapp

 

S Johnson

 

K Mapp

 

 

1955

K Holcroft

S Griffin

K Mapp

 

S Johnson

K McQuitty

J Marshall

 

 

1956

K Holcroft

S Griffin

J Marshall

 

S Johnson

K McQuitty

T Molloy

 

 

1957

N Dunning

S Griffin

J Marshall

 

S Johnson

K McQuitty

B Weston

D Currie

 

1958

N Dunning

S Griffin

J Marshall

 

S Johnson

K McQuitty

B Weston

D Currie

 

1959

N Dunning

S Griffin

J Marshall

 

S Johnson

K McQuitty

R Hedge

B Mott

 

1960

N Dunning

S Griffin

F Lane

 

S Johnson

K McQuitty

G Mott

K Mapp

 

1961

N Dunning

S Griffin

F Lane

 

B Garraway

K McQuitty

J McFarlane

D Currie

 

1962

N Dunning

S Griffin

F Lane

 

B Garraway

K McQuitty

K Mapp

D Currie

 

1963

N Dunning

S Griffin

F Lane

 

B Garraway

K McQuitty

K Mapp

D Currie

 

1964

N Dunning

S Griffin

BE Mapp

 

B Garraway

K McQuitty

F Lane

D Currie

 

1965

N Dunning

S Griffin

BE Mapp

 

B Garraway

K McQuitty

K Mapp

F Lane

 

1966

N Dunning

S Griffin

BE Mapp

 

B Garraway

K McQuitty

F Sams

F Lane

 

1967

N Dunning

S Griffin

BE Mapp

 

B Garraway

K McQuitty

F Sams

F Lane

 

1968

N Dunning

S Griffin

BE Mapp

 

B Garraway

K McQuitty

F Sams

F Lane

 

1969

N Dunning

S Griffin

BE Mapp

 

B Garraway

J McFarlane

F Sams

F Lane

 

1970

N Dunning

S Griffin

BE Mapp

 

B Garraway

J McFarlane

F Sams

F Lane

 

1971

N Dunning

S Griffin

BE Mapp

B Garraway

RA Marsden

C Rowell

F Sams

F Lane

 

1972

N Dunning

S Griffin

BE Mapp

B Garraway

RA Marsden

N McGuire

F Sams

F Lane

 

1973

N Dunning

S Griffin

R Rowley

B Garraway

RA Marsden

N McGuire

F Sams

F Lane

 

1974

N Dunning

S Griffin

R Rowley

B Garraway

RA Marsden

N McGuire

F Sams

F Lane

 

1975

N Dunning

RA Marsden

R Rowley

B Garraway

F Lane

P Kennedy

F Sams

S Cameron

S Griffin

1976

N Dunning

RA Marsden

R Rowley

B Garraway

F Lane

P Kennedy

K Mapp

S Cameron

S Griffin

1977

N Dunning

RA Marsden

R Rowley

B Garrawy

F Lane

P Kennedy

K Mapp

S Cameron

S Griffin

1978

R Hedge

F Lane

R Rowley

B Garraway

W Milne

P Kennedy

K Mapp

RA Marsden

S Griffin

1979

R Hedge

F Lane

G Marsh

B Garraway

RA Marsden

W Milne

K Mapp

R Rowley

S Griffin

1980

R Hedge

H Robson

G Marsh

Financial

Officer

B Garraway

RA Marsden

W Milne

K Mapp

R Rowley

S Griffin

1981

R Hedge

W Bellingham

RA Marsden

G Marsh

H Robson

T Jack

K Mapp

A Abbott

S Griffin

1982

R Hedge

W Bellingham

RA Marsden

G Marsh

RE Marsden

T Jack

K Mapp

G Rollason

S Griffin

1983

R Hedge

W Bellingham

RA Marsden

G Marsh

RE Marsden

T Jack

K Mapp

G Rollason

S Griffin

1984

R Hedge

W Bellingham

G Marsh

Assistant

Treasurer

R Carrington

RE Marsden

T Jack

H Haddrell

G Rollason

S Griffin

1985

G Robertson

W Bellingham

G Marsh

R Carrington

RE Marsden

H Haddrell

K Griffin

G Rollason

S Griffin

1986

R Robertson

RE Marsden

G Marsh

L Reid

H Haddrell

G Rollason

G McPherson

R Lang

S Griffin

1987

G Robertson

H Haddrell

G Marsh

N Warland

G Rollason

G Steele

G Rowe

R Lang

J Herwig

 # 1988 – Incorporation/Amalgamation

COMMERCIAL WOMEN'S HOCKEY CLUB - Past Office Bearers

Year

President

Honorary

Secretary

Honorary

Treasurer

Assistant

Secretary

Assistant

Treasurer

Assistant

Secretary/

Treasurer

Minute

Secretary

Records

Secretary

Equipment

Officer

1971

J Holcroft

L Gould

P Fitzgerald

M Gould

 

 

 

 

M Fitzgerald

1972

J Holcroft

L Gould

S Francis

R Dickson

 

 

 

 

K Gould

1973

J Holcroft

 

 

R Dickson

 

 

 

 

D Harrower

1974

J Holcroft

M Ross

C Briggs*

J Downey

V Mackay

 

 

 

J Ford

K Melmeth

1975

J Holcroft

R Brough

M Holcroft

C Barry

 

 

 

S Dickson

J Ford

1976

S Francis

D Ingram

J Holcroft

G Clark

 

 

 

P Murray

D Wallace

1977

S Francis

D Ingram

J Holcroft

J Rendell

 

 

 

P Murray

N Hughes

1978

S Francis

D Ingram

P Groves

A Simmonds

J Holcroft

 

 

N Farn Sang

N Hughes

1979

S Francis

G Murphy

P Groves

D Ingram

T Campbell

 

 

N Farn Sang

N Hughes

1980

J Clough

A O’Connor

J Holcroft

D Ingram

P Groves

 

 

T Campbell

N Hughes

1981

M Phillips

A O’Connor

J Holcroft

M Rideout

L Trewick

 

 

T Campbell

N Hughes

1982

S Brough

L Springolo

S Robertson

A O’Connor

H Brackley

 

 

S Collins

S Holcroft

1983

S Brough

R Chapman

A O’Connor

 

 

C Kooy

L.Jones

H Brackley

R Rawdings

1984

L Jones

S Brough

F Beevers

 

 

C Kooy

P.Gerrard

N Farn Sang

H Brackley

1985

I Martin

K Kuhn

C Kooy

 

 

J Holcroft

A.Martin

 

S Lewers

1986

C Leschke

K Kuhn

C Kooy

 

 

S Brough

P.Greenfield

S Hamill

B Woods*

C Callaghan

1987

S Brough

C Leschke*

K Kuhn

R Marsden

 

 

P Greenfield

H.Hart*

J.Mauger

P Greenfield

R Rawding

# 1988 – Incorporation/Amalgamation

Note; Persons identified* resigned from the position

COMMERCIAL HOCKEY CLUB Inc. - Past Office Bearers 1988 - Present

PAST OFFICE BEARERS

Year

 

President

Vice

President

Secretary

Treasurer

Minute

Secretary

Publicity

Officer

Sponsorship

Officer

Equipment

Officer

Men’s

Players

Chairman

Women’s

Players

Chairperson

Clubhouse

Manager

Grounds

Committee

Chairperson

Ladies

Auxillary

Chair

1988

G Robertson

G Rollason           

H Haddrell

G Marsh

J Bray

G Steele

D Gargett

G Rowe

P Dawson

C Kooy

J Herwig

G Milne

M Ball

1989

G Rollason

RE Marsden

H Haddrell

G Milne

L Bellingham

S Kooy*

Vacant

B Wells

R Bullock

C Kooy

J Herwig

G Rowe

M Ball

1990

G Rollason

RE Marsden

H Haddrell

G Milne

L Bellingham

J Ballantyne*

L Kermode*

L Reid

B Wells

R Bullock

C Callaghan*

Nee Kooy

J Herwig

G Rowe

Catering Committee

L Wells

1991

G Rollason

R Bullock

H Haddrell

G Milne

L Bellingham*

C Callaghan

L Kennedy

L Reid

B Wells

RE Marsden

J Bray

J Herwig

R Tyler

J Bullock

1992

G Rollason

R Bullock

H Haddrell

N Warland

C Callaghan

D Early

P Dawson

B Wells

 

RE Marsden

J Bray

J Herwig

B Thompson

S Francis

1993

G Rollason

H Haddrell

RA Marsden

N Warland*

B Drover

C Callaghan

S Rollason

G Rowe

B Wells

B Francis

J Bray*

M Rowe

J Herwig

B Thompson

S Francis

1994

G Rollason

H Haddrell

RA Marsden

B Drover

C Callaghan

S Rollason

Vacant

B Wells

B Francis

M Rowe

 

J Herwig

D Ballantyne

S Francis

1995

A Martin

L Regnart

RA Marsden*

G Rowe

R Scott

S Rollason

B Wells

G Rollason

G Rowe

T Stradling

M Rowe

J Herwig

G Vincenzi

Vacant

1996

B Wells

L Brough

G Rowe

R Scott

S Rollason

R Hohenhaus

K Lennon

T Stradling

P Cumming

M Rowe

G Rollason

G Vincenzi

Vacant

1997

B Wells

L Brough

G Rowe

RA Marsden

D Marsden

R Hohenhaus

K Lennon

T Stradling

P Cumming

M Rowe

M Baker

G Vincenzi

B Baker

1998

M Baker

L Brough

D Marsden

RA Marsden

G Shirvington

R Thorpe

K Lennon

W Sherlock

R E Marsden

M Rowe

Vacant

Vacant

S Merton

1999

M Baker

L Brough

G Shirvington

LM Jones

D Marsden

R Thorpe

K Lennon

R Burnett

KW Mapp

J Dwyer*

W Rollason

D Geraghty

G Rollason

S Merton

2000

C Morley

L Brough

R Regnart

N Warland

G Shirvington

R Thorpe

Vacant

A Barry

KW Mapp

W Rollason

J Herwig

J Herwig

J Herwig

2001

L Brough

LM Jones

C Morley

N Warland*

RA Marsden

L Rooney

J Regnart

C Vincenzi

S Morey

W Sherlock

G Rollason

W Rollason

J Herwig

J Herwig

J Herwig

2002

L Brough

G Rollason

C Morley

RA Marsden

L Rooney

T Stradling

C Vincenzi

L Proctor

C Vincnezi

T Stradling

C Lennon

J Herwig

J Herwig

n/a

2003

L Brough

D Mackay

C Morley

L Regnart

K Rollason

S Brough

L Proctor

G Rollason*

C Vincenzi

T Stradling

C Lennon

J Herwig

J Herwig

n/a

2004

L Brough

L Reid*

R Carrington

L Regnart

C Vincenzi

S Brough

Vacant

C Vincenzi

D Ballantyne

T Ballantyne

J Herwig

J Herwig

n/a

2005

L Brough

J Bray

R Carrington

L Regnart

C Vincenzi

D Reichelt

Vacant

C Vincenzi

D Ballantyne

T Ballantyne

J Herwig

 

n/a

2006

L Brough

R Carrington

C Vincenzi

L Regnart

C Vincenzi

D Reichelt

J Brough

C Vincenzi

D Ballantyne

T Ballantyne

J Herwig

J Herwig

n/a

2007

L Brough

D Ballantyne

C Vincenzi

J Hay

Sally Brough

Vacant

J Brough

T Stradling

C Herwig

T Ballantyne*

D Mackay

Vacant

Vacant

n/a

2008

L Brough

C Vincnenzi

T Ballantyne

J Hay

Sally Brough

T Lebsanft

J Brough

T Stradling

C Herwig

S Brough

G Pearce

G Pearce

n/a

2009

L Brough

G Dickson

T Ballantyne

J Hay

K Sherlock

T Lebsanft

J Brough

T Stradling

C Herwig

S Brough

G Pearce

G Pearce

n/a

2010

L Brough

G Dickson

T Ballantyne

J Hay

K Sherlock

C Vincenzi

S Hudson

T Askew

P Dawson

S Brough

G Pearce

G Pearce

n/a

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Year

 

President

Vice

President

Secretary

Treasurer

Assistant

Secretary

Marketing

Officer

 

 

Chairperson

Men’s

Players

Committee

Chairperson

Women’s

Players

Committee

Chairperson Facility & Grounds

 

2011

L Brough

G Dickson

T Ballantyne

J Hay

K Sherlock*

C Vincenzi

 

 

P Dawson

S Brough

G Pearce

 

2012

P Dawson

G Dickson

T Ballantyne

J Hay

C Pini

D Smith

 

 

M Carter

K Forsyth

G Pearce

 

2013

P Dawson

G Dickson

T Ballantyne

J Hay

C Williams

D Smith

 

 

M Carter

K Smith

G Pearce

 

2014

P Dawson

G Dickson

K Luck

J Hay

C Williams

D Smith

 

 

M Carter

K Smith

G Pearce

 

2015

P Dawson

G Dickson

K Luck

J Hay

C Williams

D Croy

 

 

M Carter

G Blackwell

G Pearce

 

NOTE: Persons identified * resigned from the position

Upcoming
Masters Men - Newmarket Raffles Roster
Masters Women - Newmarket Raffles Roster
Div 3 Women - Newmarket Raffles Roster
Div 3 Men - Newmarket Raffles Roster
Div 4 Men - Newmarket Raffles Roster
Entire Calendar...
Get Started
Platinum Sponsors
KUKRI
Just Hockey
Bill Jackson Mowerland
Louenhide
Andrew Peace Wines Australia